Consumer Choice
Filters
Wynnlow Bed
This king upholstered poster bed is sure to win your heart with its daring designer take on modern rustic. The bed’s crisp, clean and minimalist-ch...
View full detailsNext-Gen DuraPella Power Reclining Sectional
Stylish, adaptable and durable. Your living room is the central hub of your home—why settle for anything less? With this power reclining sectional...
View full detailsCadmori Dresser
Transform your bedroom with this dresser. With its clean lines and replicated marble top, it exudes a minimal and sophisticated boho style. Tailor...
View full detailsMillennium Cushion Firm Gel Memory Foam Hybrid Mattress
Discover the luxury of this twin XL hybrid mattress. Two layers of temperature-regulating material keep you at a comfortable temperature all night...
View full detailsAlphons Recliner
Sincere in its styling, this rocker recliner invites a relaxed sensibility into your space. Its neutral upholstery has a universal appeal, with pu...
View full detailsAltyra Bedroom Set
Youth Bedroom The epitome of fashion-forward design, this bedroom package is a beautiful blend of comfort and luxury. Specifications▶ Specificatio...
View full details10 Inch Pocketed Hybrid Mattress
Enjoy endless possibilities for restful sleep with this hybrid innerspring mattress. You get the best of both worlds: the pressure relief of cooli...
View full details12 Inch Chime Elite 2.0 Mattress
Stretch out and let the cares of the day fade away with this plush twin mattress. It's crafted for modern comfort and convenience, with layers inc...
View full details12 Inch Memory Foam Mattress
When it comes to your comfort, discover this ultra-plush 12-inch mattress. Its thick layer of memory foam conforms to your body, delivering amazin...
View full details12 Inch Pocketed Hybrid Full Mattress
Enjoy endless possibilities for restful sleep with this hybrid innerspring mattress. You get the best of both worlds: the pressure relief of cooli...
View full details14 Inch California King Chime Elite 2.0 Mattress
Stretch out and let the cares of the day fade away. This ultra-plush California king mattress is crafted for modern comfort and convenience, with ...
View full details8 Inch Bonnell Hybrid Mattress
Experience more restful sleep with this innerspring mattress. Feel the support of its high-density quilt foam and pad as this truly traditional co...
View full details8 Inch California King Memory Foam Mattress
When it comes to your comfort, discover this 8-inch mattress. Its thick layer of memory foam conforms to your body, delivering amazing support, pr...
View full detailsAavie Pillow
Bring textural interest to your decor with the visual intrigue of this pillow. Its luxuriously looped design is utterly charming, adding a relaxed...
View full detailsAcklen Place Power Reclining Sectional with Chaise
Enjoy the endless adaptability of this power reclining sectional with chaise. Whether you’re hosting guests, setting up for movie night or just ne...
View full detailsAcklen Place Sectional
Enjoy the endless adaptability of this power reclining sectional. Whether you’re hosting guests, setting up for movie night or just need a refresh...
View full detailsAlisdair Bed
Master Bedroom This queen sleigh bed is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century, wh...
View full detailsAlisdair Bedroom Set
Master Bedroom This bedroom set is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century, when fu...
View full detailsAlisdair Chest of Drawers
Master Bedroom This chest of drawers is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century, wh...
View full detailsAlisdair Dresser
Master Bedroom This dresser is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century, when furnis...
View full detailsAlisdair Dresser and Mirror
Master Bedroom This dresser and mirror set is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th centu...
View full detailsAlisdair Nightstand
Master Bedroom This nightstand is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century, when fur...
View full detailsAlisdair Youth Bed
Youth Bedroom This twin sleigh bed is the epitome of traditional decor. Its Louis Philippe-style moulding dates back to the mid-19th century, when...
View full detailsAllmaxx Living Room Set
Why sacrifice comfort for style (or style for comfort) when you can have the best of both in this sofa and loveseat in pewter gray. Elements inclu...
View full detailsConsumer Choice — Frequently Asked Questions
What is the Consumer Choice collection?
Consumer Choice gathers the pieces our customers love most at Hudson Furniture & Mattress (Middletown, NY) — the styles that get chosen, reviewed well, and reordered again and again. Think of it as a shortcut to our proven favorites.
Why should I shop Consumer Choice?
If you want something dependable without combing through the entire catalog, this is a great place to start — it's a curated shortlist of best-sellers from Ashley Furniture that have already won people over.
Do you deliver Consumer Choice items?
Yes. We deliver throughout our local service area — see our shipping & delivery policy for timelines and coverage, or contact us for a quote.
Can I finance a Consumer Choice purchase?
Yes. We offer financing options on qualifying purchases, often with promotional low- or no-interest plans.
Can I see these items in person?
Many of our most popular pieces are on display in the showroom, though the floor selection rotates. Please contact us to confirm a specific item is available to view before you visit.
What if my item arrives damaged?
Inspect it at delivery, note any damage on the paperwork, take photos, and contact us right away. We'll arrange a repair, replacement, or return under our return policy.